Meeting with executives of Arton and Wehrhahn Gmbh was held at the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Berlin. According to the New Uzbekistan publication, contract on supply of production lines for two new plants to be commissioned in 2024 in the cities of Urganch and Andijan was signed with the German companies.
These factories will be designed for production of autoclaved aerated concrete, which is becoming more and more popular in the market.
The company executives was also signed a memorandum on the construction of two new factories in the cities of Navoi and Termiz in 2024-2025 and for the supply of production lines and the commissioning of factories for aerated concrete.
The production capacity of the factory in Andijan is 600,000 m3 per year, in Urganch it is 300,000 m3, and the total cost is 46 million euros.
Aerated concrete factory with a production capacity of 300,000 m3 will be built in Termiz, and an aerated concrete factory with a production capacity of 600,000 m3 per year and a factory of fiber cement panels with a production capacity of 2,250,000 m3 per year will be built in Navoi. The total value of the memorandum is 75 million euros.