Sunday, 17, February, 2019
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev during his Tashkent city trip on Friday inspected with the construction progress of multi-storey houses in Sergeli district, UzA reported.
In November last year, Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the district to inspect the new residential area, when 66 houses, kindergarten, school, family clinic, indoor pool and other facilities were built.
The new project provides for the construction of 120 seven-storey houses with 5,040 apartments. More than 6000 specialists and more than 450 special equipment units were engaged in construction works. The new houses are scheduled to be completed in September.
Speaking to the builders, the head of state noted the need to create all conditions for residents and paid special attention to the training of qualified specialists, including in designin and infrastructure.