German newspaper Heilbronner-Stimme published an article entitled "The Importance of Central Asia is Growing", Dunyo said on Monday.
Jurgen Paul, the columnist, noted that the geopolitical importance of the countries of Central Asia is growing as they are trying to develop cooperation relations with the countries of the world.
"In Uzbekistan, which has a population of 36 million, young people make up a large part of the population. The government of Uzbekistan supports the education and employment of young people abroad in various ways. "A few weeks ago, a high-level Uzbek delegation visited Germany, firms and companies in the federal state of Baden-Württemberg, and during the negotiations, the Uzbek authorities briefed German business leaders of their proposals for hiring Uzbeks," the author added.
At the end of the article, "the first summit of the Central Asia-Germany took place on September 29. The leaders of the Central Asian countries met with the Federal President of Germany, Frank-Walter Steinmeier. On the same day, a meeting was held with the participation of the leaders of the Central Asian countries and the Federal Chancellor of Germany, Olaf Scholtz, where the parties discussed the prospects of cooperation," Heilbronner-Stimme article underscored.