Friday, 29, September, 2023
Uzbekistan Prime Minister Abdulla Aripov will visit Moscow, Russia on July 10, where he is scheduled to hold talks with his Russian counterpart Dmitry Medvedev.
The counterparts will discuss topical issues of bilateral trade, economic, investment and cultural and humanitarian ties and will review the implementation progress of the agreements reached at the first meeting of the Joint Commission held on May 30 at the level of the heads of government.
In the afternoon, PM Aripov, along with Russian Deputy PM, Maxim Akimov, will visit the Moscow Region Management Center, the Federal Tax Authority, as well as the office of the Russian IT holding Group.
Then, he and the Russian Deputy PM Olga Golodets will open the Uzbek SSR pavilion after restoration at the Exhibition of Achievements of the National Economy.