Sunday, 03, December, 2023
Uzbek Ambassador to BeNeLux Dilyor Hakimov had an online dialogue with Ali Marossi, senior partner of the Hague Center for Law and Arbitration (HCLA), Dunyo reported.
Headquartered in The Hague, HCLA is a network of around 200 professional lawyers from around the world. The center offers legal and arbitration services in various fields, organizes training courses, conferences and seminars in international law, trade and investment, mediation and arbitration, legal expertise and other areas.
Ali Marossi representative expressed readiness to advance cooperation with Uzbekistan, including by organizing online and in-person training courses in the field of law and business.
HCLA courses provide government employees, judges, entrepreneurs, corporate leaders and international lawyers with the opportunity to become more familiar with the latest innovations in the field of law and management, enrich their knowledge and skills, and gain useful information on all legal issues.
Areas such as mediation and arbitration, law and business, negotiations, preparation of drafts of international agreements, effective mechanisms for international dispute resolution, law and technology are said to be promising aspects of effective cooperation.