The Agency for External Labor Migration under the Ministry of Employment and Labor Relations has entered an agreement with the Turkish travel company Tayga Grup on organized recruitment of Uzbekistan citizens for Turkey jobs, the agency said in a statement.
Established in 2006 and head-quartered in Antalya Tayga Grup provides tourism and employment services in Antalya, Istanbul, Izmir, Mugla, Denizli and Gaziantep, helps to obtain work permits and student visas.
For Uzbekistan nationals, Tayga Grup has offered vacancies for maid, dishwashers, cleaners, animators, receptionists, waiter, barmen, porters and chef jobs.
For 40-hour a week full-time jobs the proposed salary is 1,604 Turkish liras (US$ 430 dollars), with transportation costs, accommodation, meals and training provided by the employer.
The Agency chief Ravshan Ibragimov noted that the agency is expanding the geography in the field of labor migration, with labour agreements signed with the Republic of Korea, Russia, Japan and Poland, with talks ongoing with Germany, Kazakhstan and Oman.