The President Shavkat Mirziyoyev will attend the meeting of the Supreme Eurasian Economic Council this week, the spokesman to the presdent Sherzod Asadov said at a briefing on Monday.
The Supreme Eurasian Economic Council is the supreme supranational body of the Eurasian Economic Union. It includes the heads of state or government of the member states of the Eurasian Economic Union.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev will also attend the Central and South Asia interconnectivity conference, which is scheduled for mid-July in Tashkent.
In addition, the head of state is expected to take part in the summit of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization and the Commonwealth of Independent States, which is scheduled for September-October this year.
These are the events until October of this year. The format of these events, whether online or in person, will be determined through diplomatic channels, depending on the epidemiological situation.