Dry and warm weather is expected across Uzbekistan on Tuesday and Wednesday, the Uzhydromet reported. The air temperature is expected to be +10...+15 degrees at night, +23...+28 during the day.
Dry and warm weather will remain over most of the country on Thursday, October 5, daytime air temperatures will rise slightly to +25...+30 degrees. However, the northern Uzbekistan is expected to be invaded by a moist and cool air mass from the Caspian Sea regions. Light rain is possible in places in Karakalpakstan and Khorezm province.
On Friday, October 6, the masses will invade the entire Uzbekistan, bringign rain in places, and in some areas the wind will increase to 13-18 m/s. The air temperature will be +10...+15 degrees at night, +20...+25 during the day.
The week in the capital is expected to be partly cloudy, mostly rainless, with rain possible only on Friday, October 6th. The wind is predominantly easterly 3−8 m/s, on October 6 increasing to 10−12 m/s. Temperature at night +12...+15 degrees, during the day - +24...+27, on October 5 - +27...+29, on Friday with rain it will drop to +21...+23 degrees.