Uzavtotrans Service and the Chinese Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Co signed purchase contract for 68 Yutong buses, the Uzbek Tourism Committee ыфшв.
Uzavtotrans Service has plans to launch regular bus routes to the neighboring countries in the near future  and to the Russian cities - Moscow, Omsk, Ufa, Samara and Novosibirsk.
On March 5, 2018, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed the Measures to ensure the safety of Uzbek nationals travelling abroad for temporary labour decree.
In the same year, the Ministry of Transport set up the LLC Uzavtotrans Service. Afterwards, a purchase contract was signed  with the Chinese company for supply of 168 Yutong buses.
All of the buses have been delivered to Uzbekistan. Currently, Uzavtotrans Service is operating regular long-range bus services on 11 local routes and five international routes: Tashkent-Taraz, Tashkent-Turkistan, Tashkent-Ushkunur, Tashkent-Alma-Ata, Chirchik-Ushkunur.